STAGE SCHEDULES

TGG-Kiosk-icons(TypeAsOutline)-190716-am_03.png

STAGE 1 @ 53rd + Old Lake Park

Noon Intonation
12:45p Low-End Theory
1:15p Daily Meat Supply
2:00p She Through Me Ancestor Soiree
3:30p Chicago Sinfonietta Orchestrate
4:15p The Independents feat. Brittney Carter, Philmore Greene, Neak, Thaione Davis, King Drive
5:30p Masta Ace & Marco Polo
6:30p Papo Santiago
7:30p Tobe Nwigwe

8:00p Ron Trent (Close out)

TGG-Kiosk-icons(TypeAsOutline)-190716-am_04.png

STAGE 2 @ 52nd + Harper

Noon Amplify Youth Arts Showcase
2:30 Muntu Dance Theatre
3:00p Alexis Lombre
4:00p KING HEDLEY II monologues
4:30p Billy Branch + special guest
5:15p Kristiana Colón
5:30p For Colored Girls Feat. Melody Angel
6:00p Brotha El
6:30p Bomba con Buya
7:30p avery r. young
8:30p Growing Concerns Poetry Collective
9:00p Ang13 | Urbanized Music

TGG-Kiosk-icons(TypeAsOutline)-190716-am_05.png

STAGE 3 @ 53rd + Dorchester

Noon Kids W.A.Y. Acting Academy
12:45 After School Matters
1:00p B Vax
2:00p BRIAN BABYLON BAQUAN
2:30p DJ Lee Farmer and a Boogie McClarin movement workshop
3:45p "Reggae Dance Jam" Hosted by Lady Sol & Friends
4:45p The TriiBE
5:45p Ron Carroll
6:45p Anthony Nicholson
8:00p Vic Spencer and Na$im Williams
8:45p small World collective

 
thesilverroom

THE SILVER ROOM @ 1506 E 53rd St

11:00a Darryl Spivey
Noon Dave Sabat
1:00p DJ Kenny Ray
2:00p Mark Fulla Flava
3:00p DJ Lil Jon
4:00p Braxton Holmes
5:00p Vick Lavender
6:00p Whyteout
7:00p First Lady and Hugo H. aka The Love Team
8:00p Edie & Zebo

 
real-2.jpg

PROMONTORY @ 5311 S Lake Park Ave

12:30p Yoga Community Class
https://yogacommunityclass.eventbrite.com
2:00p Christina Mighty's Reggae Dancehall Class
https://reggaedancehallclass.eventbrite.com
4:30p Sweet Spot Burlesque Class
https://thesweetspotburlesqueclass.eventbrite.com

After Party @ Promontory with Ron Trent and Garth Trinidad

jojayden

JOJAYDEN @ 1457 E 53rd St

Noon Joshua Mister
1:00p Akari Muhisane
2:00p DJ Unstable
3:00p Dj T Rell
4:00p Ashley Nosike
5:00p Keith Fobs
6:00p Richie Rich
7:00p Craig Elliot
8:00p Torin Edmund

 
static1.squarespace-1.jpg

HYDE PARK BANK @ 1525 E 53rd St.

1:45p Megan Stokes
2:15p James Oakley
3:15p Tandaleria
4:15p Keya “Gifted Keys” Trammell featuring Elite

connectgallery

CONNECT GALLERY @ 1506 E 53rd St

Noon Cooking Demo w/ B’Gabs Goodies + Dr. Ed McDonald
12:45p Skin Health w/ dermatologist, Dr. Onajin and the owner of TGIN
1:15p CPR Basics and stop the bleed w/ Dr. Abdullah Pratt and Dr. Airron Richardson
1:30p Health Panel w/ topics: ob-gyn, gastro, cardiology, ER, diabetes/stroke and dermatology
3:00p Lee Pearson
4:00p Dj Semaj
5:00p Damascus Harris
6:00p Kwest_On
7:00p Celestethedj Alexander
8:00p DJ Cash Era

 
20065939_251827268640789_208924981852110848_n.jpg

HYDE PARK RECORDS

Noon Pops The Pope
1:00p Original Super Legend
2:30p Sean Owens
4:00p Marc Davis
5:30p Brian Reaves
7:00p Mr.Jaytoo